Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5201–5250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Cambricon TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 561,608,447Asia—
LocstatSeedUSD 2,899,862Africa
Anza Capital、Portugal Gateway Fund
  • Anza Capital
  • Portugal Gateway Fund
Letter AISeries AUSD 10,600,000North America
Formus Capital、Lightbank +4 more
  • Formus Capital
  • Lightbank
  • Mangusta Capital
  • Northwestern Mutual Future Ventures
  • Stage 2 Capital
  • Y Combinator
AdsGency AISeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Amity Ventures、Hat-Trick Capital +4 more
  • Amity Ventures
  • Hat-Trick Capital
  • HF0 Residency
  • Index Ventures
  • Streamlined
  • XYZ Venture Capital
Ready Plan GoPre-seedUSD 534,397North America
Andrew Lockhead、Firat Gezen +1 more
  • Andrew Lockhead
  • Firat Gezen
  • Mistral Venture Partners
bestatSeries AUSD 663,034Asia
DG Incubation、Innovation Engine
  • DG Incubation
  • Innovation Engine
Noah's FarmPre-seedUSD 2,815,434Asia
Chang Kim、Company K Partners +1 more
  • Chang Kim
  • Company K Partners
  • Sazze Partners
Alto NeurosciencePost Ipo EquityUSD 49,999,533North America
Commodore Capital、Perceptive Advisors +2 more
  • Commodore Capital
  • Perceptive Advisors
  • Vestal Point Capital
  • Vivo Capital
Selfic AIPre-seedUSD 300,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
SenecaSeries AUSD 60,000,000North America
Advance Venture Partners、Bullpen Capital +12 more
  • Advance Venture Partners
  • Bullpen Capital
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • Convective Capital
  • DCVC
  • First Round Capital
  • Good Friends
  • MHS Capital
  • NextView Ventures
  • Offline Ventures
  • Roar Capital
  • Slow Ventures
  • StepStone Group
  • Transition Venture Capital
Julie AIPre-seedUSD 100,000Unknown
BW Ventures
  • BW Ventures
SRI InternationalGrantUSD 34,000,000North America
Advanced Research Projects Agency for Health
  • Advanced Research Projects Agency for Health
Virtual World Search IncPre-seedUSD 50,000Unknown
Frank Corsi
  • Frank Corsi
CloutivityPre-seedUSD 350,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Finster AISeries AUSD 10,000,000Europe
FinTech Collective、Hoxton Ventures
  • FinTech Collective
  • Hoxton Ventures
multiply.onlAngelUSD 23,289Europe—
LangChainSeries BUSD 125,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Benchmark +10 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Benchmark
  • CapitalG
  • Cisco Investments
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Datadog
  • Frontline Ventures
  • IVP
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • ServiceNow Ventures
  • Workday Ventures
.lumenGrantUSD 12,808,734Europe
European Union
  • European Union
CoMindSeries AUSD 60,000,000Europe
Angelini Ventures、BACKED VC +7 more
  • Angelini Ventures
  • BACKED VC
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Latitude Ventures
  • LocalGlobe
  • Lord David Prior
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Plural Platform
Hypeo AIPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Madica
  • Madica
3 E Network Technology GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,840,000Asia—
SubImageSeedUSD 4,200,000North America
FundersClub、Phosphor Capital +2 more
  • FundersClub
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
MagicSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Bling Capital、Floodgate +3 more
  • Bling Capital
  • Floodgate
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Major Food Group
  • VCR Group
Safe Pro GroupPost Ipo EquityUSD 14,000,000North America
Ondas Networks
  • Ondas Networks
Centre for the Fourth Industrial RevolutionGrantUSD 17,500,000Africa
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
OpenEvidenceSeries CUSD 200,000,000North America
Blackstone Group、Bond +6 more
  • Blackstone Group
  • Bond
  • Coatue
  • Craft
  • Google Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Thrive Capital
ChatfuelSeedUSD 1,500,000North America
AltaIR Capital、Ershad Jamil +5 more
  • AltaIR Capital
  • Ershad Jamil
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • Pre-Seed to Succeed
  • Smart Partnership Capital.
  • Yellow Rocks!
  • Àlber Blanc
MidLyrPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
Digital Currency Group、Hustle Fund +3 more
  • Digital Currency Group
  • Hustle Fund
  • Silicon Badia
  • Story Ventures
  • Wedbush Ventures
Logic AISeedUSD 4,300,000North America
Audacious Ventures、Dan Lewis +2 more
  • Audacious Ventures
  • Dan Lewis
  • Founders' Co-op
  • Neo
EnzoSeedUSD 4,657,722Europe
better ventures、EquityPitcher Ventures +6 more
  • better ventures
  • EquityPitcher Ventures
  • Gloria Seibert
  • Martina Samwer
  • Peter Krachten
  • Robert Levenhagen
  • Silence VC
  • Start-up BW Innovation Fonds
CodycoPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TradeTalentVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,000,000Unknown
Allied Gaming & Entertainment、Hicop Engineering
  • Allied Gaming & Entertainment
  • Hicop Engineering
Nomadic DronesPre-seedUSD 1,600,000Europe
Asia2G Capital、Outlander VC
  • Asia2G Capital
  • Outlander VC
MetyaVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000Asia
Echo3Labs、Greenwood Global Capital
  • Echo3Labs
  • Greenwood Global Capital
Entry ProtocolPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Unknown
Modern Niagara、Perfin +1 more
  • Modern Niagara
  • Perfin
  • Qrescendo
NiciaAgroSeedUSD 550,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Magic LeapPrivate equityUSD 205,000,000North America
Public Investment Fund
  • Public Investment Fund
MandatesVRPre-seedUSD 65,000Europe—
Alset AI VenturesPost Ipo DebtUSD 695,000North America
Randy Gilling
  • Randy Gilling
BPOptimaPre-seedUSD 120,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
nPlanSeries BUSD 16,000,000Europe
CapHorn Invest、Chevron Technology Ventures +6 more
  • CapHorn Invest
  • Chevron Technology Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • LocalGlobe
  • Michael Mire
  • Pentech Ventures
  • Sir John Parker
  • Suffolk Technologies
Digitizer AIGrantUSD 75,000North America
Arch Grants
  • Arch Grants
NumeraiSeries CUSD 30,000,000North America
FJ Labs、Paul Tudor Jones II +2 more
  • FJ Labs
  • Paul Tudor Jones II
  • Shine Capital
  • Union Square Ventures
Fourier HealthSeedUSD 8,400,000North America
Innospark Ventures、NextGen Venture Partners +2 more
  • Innospark Ventures
  • NextGen Venture Partners
  • Tau Ventures
  • Yosemite
Sage CareVenture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000North America
AME Cloud Ventures、Apollo Ono +9 more
  • AME Cloud Ventures
  • Apollo Ono
  • General Catalyst
  • Karman Ventures
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Metrodora Ventures
  • Ovtr VC
  • Refract Ventures
  • Seven Stars
  • SV Angel
  • Yosemite
SunflowerSeedUSD 1,500,000North America
a16z speedrun、Alumni Ventures +3 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Flybridge
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
FundamentoSeedUSD 1,900,000North America
Epic Angels、IIFL Finance +3 more
  • Epic Angels
  • IIFL Finance
  • Lead Invest
  • The Players Fund
  • Venture Catalysts
PrayagAiSeedUSD 500,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Dialogue AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Lightspeed Venture Partners、Parable VC +3 more
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Parable VC
  • Seven Stars
  • The Tornante Company
  • Uncommon Projects
Techno LookersSeries AUSD 112,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%