Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5151–5200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Legalyze.proPre-seedUSD 10,000Asia—
TempoSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
89 Christopher、BoxGroup +10 more
  • 89 Christopher
  • BoxGroup
  • General Catalyst
  • Golden Ventures
  • Inovia Capital
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • Singularity Capital
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Union Capital
  • Varun Anand
  • Webflow Ventures
  • Y Combinator
ChatCutSeedUSD 1,350,000North America
Antler、ZhenFund
  • Antler
  • ZhenFund
UnifyAppsSeries BUSD 50,000,000Asia
ICONIQ Growth、Lowe's Ventures +1 more
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Lowe's Ventures
  • WestBridge Capital
FAIRSeedUSD 300,000Europe
Private Investor
  • Private Investor
VermeerSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
Aero X Ventures、Boscolo Intervest +4 more
  • Aero X Ventures
  • Boscolo Intervest
  • Draper Associates
  • Highpoint Ventures
  • Rockaway Ventures
  • Techstars
Aurora AnalyticaGrantUSD 49,867Europe
Innovation Norway
  • Innovation Norway
Leju RoboticsPrivate equityUSD 210,482,004Asia
China Securities、Dongfang Jinggong +13 more
  • China Securities
  • Dongfang Jinggong
  • GoldStone Investment
  • Hefei Industry Investment Group
  • Jiuzhao Capital
  • Longhua Capital
  • New Alliance Capital
  • Ningbo Tuopu Group
  • Probing VC
  • Shanghai Daohe Long-term Investment Management
  • Shengyi Capital
  • Shenzhen Investment Holdings
  • Shenzhen Qianhai Infrastructure Investment Fund Management
  • Shijingshan Modern Innovation Industry Fund
  • U.S.-China Green Fund
Anchor BrowserSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Blumberg Capital、Gradient
  • Blumberg Capital
  • Gradient
Wolf GamesSeries AUSD 9,000,000North America
Dick Wolf、Jimmy Iovine +5 more
  • Dick Wolf
  • Jimmy Iovine
  • Main Street Advisors
  • Maverick Carter
  • Paul Wachter
  • Rashid Johnson
  • Tom Werner
BluwhaleSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
Arbitrum、Cardano +11 more
  • Arbitrum
  • Cardano
  • CMY Ventures
  • DataSpike
  • High Cosmos
  • Movement Labs
  • New Heritage Capital
  • PAID
  • SBI Group
  • Sublime Ventures
  • Sui Foundation
  • Tezos
  • UOB Venture
AvrideCorporate roundUSD 375,000,000North America
Nebius、Uber
  • Nebius
  • Uber
Newton AISeedUSD 3,800,000North America
Bo Jiang、David Parker +4 more
  • Bo Jiang
  • David Parker
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Y Combinator
Expedition MedicinesSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Flagship Pioneering
  • Flagship Pioneering
Disruptive RainPre-seedUSD 27,000North America—
UniphoreSeries FUSD 260,000,000North America
AMD、BNF Capital +6 more
  • AMD
  • BNF Capital
  • Databricks Ventures
  • March Capital
  • National Grid Partners (NGP)
  • NVIDIA
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Snowflake Ventures
TodaiyoPre-seedUSD 50,000North America—
Gimlet LabsSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Akshay Kothari、Amarjit Gill +6 more
  • Akshay Kothari
  • Amarjit Gill
  • Dylan Field
  • Factory
  • Jonathan Feiber
  • Lip-Bu Tan
  • Nick McKeown
  • Raghu Raghuram
ChipmindPre-seedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Founderful
  • Founderful
GreenAntPre-seedUSD 197,191Europe
Eatable Adventures、Fondazione Cariverona +1 more
  • Eatable Adventures
  • Fondazione Cariverona
  • UniCredit
NCSpeechPre-seedUSD 110,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
AcoruAISeries AUSD 11,599,448Europe
33N Ventures、Adara Ventures +1 more
  • 33N Ventures
  • Adara Ventures
  • Athos Capital
ds.marketingFunding roundUSD 927,988South America
Crescera Capital、Criatec 4 +1 more
  • Crescera Capital
  • Criatec 4
  • Triaxis Capital
Moonshot AISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Almaz Capital、Garuda Ventures +3 more
  • Almaz Capital
  • Garuda Ventures
  • Mighty Capital
  • Oceans
  • Uncorrelated Ventures
StarbridgeSeries AUSD 42,000,000North America
Autotech Ventures、Commonweal Ventures +2 more
  • Autotech Ventures
  • Commonweal Ventures
  • Craft Ventures
  • Owl Ventures
1001 AIPre-seedUSD 9,000,000Europe
Amira Sajwani、Amjad Masad +6 more
  • Amira Sajwani
  • Amjad Masad
  • Chris Re
  • CIV
  • General Catalyst
  • Khalid Bin Bader Al Saud
  • Lux Capital
  • Valia Ventures
ChipAgentsSeries AUSD 21,022,474North America
Amino Capital、Bessemer Venture Partners +8 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Erez Tsur
  • Ericsson
  • Jack Harding
  • MediaTek
  • Micron Ventures
  • Raul Camposano
  • ScOp Venture Capital
  • Walden C Rhines
HyroVenture round undisclosedUSD 45,000,000North America
Bon Secours Mercy Health、Define Ventures +3 more
  • Bon Secours Mercy Health
  • Define Ventures
  • Healthier Capital
  • Norwest
  • ServiceNow Ventures
Manifold AIAngelUSD 14,040,211Asia
Cowin Capital、Innoangel Fund +1 more
  • Cowin Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Jinqiu Capital
AnchorSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Blumberg Capital、Colin Evans +1 more
  • Blumberg Capital
  • Colin Evans
  • Gradient
StreetbeatSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
3Lines、Azimut Holding +5 more
  • 3Lines
  • Azimut Holding
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Evolution VC
  • Monte Carlo Capital
  • P101
  • TTV Capital
DraivenAngelUSD 139,198South America
Beta Learning、Google +1 more
  • Beta Learning
  • Google
  • Raccoon
Lette AIPre-seedUSD 1,400,000Europe
Baseline Community + Workspace、Conor Sheridan +3 more
  • Baseline Community + Workspace
  • Conor Sheridan
  • Lugus Capital
  • Mark Ransford
  • Pitchdrive
ClaimMindPre-seedUSD 125,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
FindemDebt FinancingUSD 15,000,000North America
JP Morgan
  • JP Morgan
SQK Inc.Pre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Duality
  • Duality
LusterSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
High Alpha、Ivy Ventures
  • High Alpha
  • Ivy Ventures
EstuarySeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
FirstMark、M13 +1 more
  • FirstMark
  • M13
  • Operator Partners
M3TRIQPre-seedUSD 110,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
etalyticsSeries AUSD 9,279,558Europe
Alstin Capital、BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen +2 more
  • Alstin Capital
  • BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen
  • Ebm papst
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
ChemifySeries BUSD 50,000,000Europe
8VC、BlueYard Capital +6 more
  • 8VC
  • BlueYard Capital
  • Eos
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Rockspring
  • Triatomic Capital
  • Wing Venture Capital
QodeX QuantumSeedUSD 50,000North America
Alchemist Accelerator
  • Alchemist Accelerator
SyntractsSeedUSD 6,705,981North America
Everywhere Ventures、Fortitude Ventures +5 more
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Fortitude Ventures
  • Hyperplane
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Myriad Venture Partners
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Top Harvest Capital
RealbotixPost Ipo EquityUSD 4,992,657North America—
SesameSeries BUSD 250,000,000North America
Gallery Ventures、Redpoint +3 more
  • Gallery Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • Sequoia Capital
  • SignalRank
  • Spark Capital
Syntracts Inc.SeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Fortitude Ventures、Hyperplane +4 more
  • Fortitude Ventures
  • Hyperplane
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Myriad Venture Partners
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Top Harvest Capital
FindemSeries CUSD 36,000,000North America
Four Rivers Group、Harmony Capital +3 more
  • Four Rivers Group
  • Harmony Capital
  • Harmony Partners
  • SLW
  • Wing Venture Capital
KnetycSeedUSD 140,000North America—
TABsenseSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Jasoor Ventures
  • Jasoor Ventures
ServalSeries AUSD 47,000,000North America
Alex Clayton、Bessemer Venture Partners +10 more
  • Alex Clayton
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • BoxGroup
  • Chemistry
  • Colin Zima
  • First Round Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Operator Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Sabrina Hahn
  • Strike Capital
  • Sunflower Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%