Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5101–5150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Super X AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 39,864,000Asia—
PropertystackPre-seedUSD 234,396Oceania
Antler
  • Antler
Fika.dSeedUSD 1,111,899Asia
Antler、Kona Venture Partners +2 more
  • Antler
  • Kona Venture Partners
  • Smilegate Investment
  • Soo Investment Capital
GD Culture GroupPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,800,000North America—
VloggiEquity CrowdfundingUSD 750,000Oceania—
Novius CompanySeries AUSD 330,000Asia
Fundinno
  • Fundinno
MultiSensor AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 14,000,000North America
325 Capital
  • 325 Capital
ValthosSeedUSD 30,000,000North America
Founders Fund、Lux Capital +1 more
  • Founders Fund
  • Lux Capital
  • OpenAI
DepinsimSeedUSD 8,000,000Europe
Becker Ventures、Bitrise Capital +5 more
  • Becker Ventures
  • Bitrise Capital
  • DWF Labs
  • Mask Network
  • MYIE VC
  • Outlier Ventures
  • Silverline Labs
Quantum SolutionPost Ipo EquityUSD 180,000,000Asia
ARK Investment Management
  • ARK Investment Management
GIANT BioSystemsPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
QSE GroupPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,142,169North America—
ScoutSeedUSD 2,400,000North America—
My Plan KeeperPre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
MNGRS.AIAngelUSD 1,000,000Europe
Aurelien Djani Tchouaméni、Jules Olivier Koundé +2 more
  • Aurelien Djani Tchouaméni
  • Jules Olivier Koundé
  • Mamby Laye Diomandé
  • Mike Maignan
FraimicProduct CrowdfundingUSD 1,120,290Unknown—
CrusoeSeries EUSD 1,400,000,000North America
137 Ventures、1789 Capital +30 more
  • 137 Ventures
  • 1789 Capital
  • Activate Capital
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Atreides Management
  • BAM Elevate
  • Blue Owl
  • DataPower Capital
  • DPR Construction
  • Fidelity
  • Founders Fund
  • Franklin Templeton
  • Galvanize
  • Hack VC
  • HOF Capital
  • Junipero Capital
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Lowercarbon Capital
  • M37 Management
  • MCJ
  • Millennia Capital
  • Mubadala Capital
  • NVIDIA
  • Ora Global
  • Radical Ventures
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Saquon Barkley
  • Spark Capital
  • StepStone Group
  • Stripes
  • Supermicro
OpenAGIVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,500,000North America—
AstutSeedUSD 2,132,190Europe
East X Ventures、Sure Valley Ventures +1 more
  • East X Ventures
  • Sure Valley Ventures
  • UK Innovation & Science Seed Fund
ASUENESeries CUSD 5,111,000Asia
Global Brain Corporation、Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group
SimplyWiseVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,000,000North America—
Pave BankSeries AUSD 39,000,000Asia
468 Capital、Accel +8 more
  • 468 Capital
  • Accel
  • Financial Technology Partners
  • GC&H Investments
  • Helios Investment Partners
  • Kazea Capital
  • Quona Capital
  • Tether
  • Wintermute
  • Yolo Investments
Wonder StudiosSeedUSD 12,000,000Europe
Adobe Ventures、Atomico +8 more
  • Adobe Ventures
  • Atomico
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Erik Huggers
  • Joaquín Cuenca Abela
  • LocalGlobe
  • Mercuri
  • Nigel Morris
  • Stephen Lambert
  • Upside VC
7BEPre-seedUSD 1,000North America—
LibLib AISeries BUSD 130,000,000Asia
CMC Capital Group、Future Capital Discovery Fund +5 more
  • CMC Capital Group
  • Future Capital Discovery Fund
  • HSG
  • INCE Capital
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Shunwei Capital
  • Source Code Capital
Yoolee AISeedUSD 8,000,000Asia
BlueRun Ventures、LIGHTHOUSE
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • LIGHTHOUSE
BridgeSeedUSD 5,100,000North America
Bill Lewis、Bob White +8 more
  • Bill Lewis
  • Bob White
  • Chris Piazza
  • Danielle Fava
  • David Hauser
  • Edward Swenson
  • Molly Bennard
  • Nathan Sleeper
  • Peter Lee
  • Thicket Ventures
VitVioSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Balnord、Bek Ventures +5 more
  • Balnord
  • Bek Ventures
  • Joe Mullings
  • LDV Capital
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Thornapple River Capital
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
Spectral AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 7,600,000North America—
CampusknotVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,101,000North America
Boot64 Ventures、Idea Village +4 more
  • Boot64 Ventures
  • Idea Village
  • Innovate Mississippi / MS Angel Network/ MS Seed Fund
  • Innovation Catalyst
  • Momentum Fund
  • Tulane Ventures
KotchaPre-seedUSD 4,066,476Europe
Motier Ventures、Racine2 +1 more
  • Motier Ventures
  • Racine2
  • True.
NotchSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
AJ Frank、Balaji Srinivasan +17 more
  • AJ Frank
  • Balaji Srinivasan
  • CoFound Partners
  • double jump.tokyo
  • Forte
  • Howard Akumiah
  • Judy Abad
  • Michael Donohue
  • Moonfire Ventures
  • Mubarik Imam
  • Patron
  • Robin Chan
  • Rustom Hakimiyan
  • Sam Stone
  • Samsung Electronics
  • Shariq Rizvi
  • South Park Commons
  • Twin Ventures
  • Wing Venture Capital
ASUENESecondary MarketUSD 14,415,642Asia
Global Brain Corporation、Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group
RiffSeries AUSD 16,265,906Europe
Global Founders Capital、Illusian Founder Office +4 more
  • Global Founders Capital
  • Illusian Founder Office
  • Maki.vc
  • Northzone
  • Skyfall Ventures
  • Sondo Capital
NaturalSeedUSD 9,800,000North America
Abstract、Eric Glyman +13 more
  • Abstract
  • Eric Glyman
  • Forerunner
  • Genius Ventures
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Human Capital
  • Immad Akhund
  • Itai Damti
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Matt Michaelis
  • Neel Somani
  • Restive
  • Terrain
  • Torch Capital
  • Zach Abrams
ExpanlyPre-seedUSD 697,110Europe
Henna Mäkinen、Imri Galai +3 more
  • Henna Mäkinen
  • Imri Galai
  • Olli Rissanen
  • Samu Hällfors
  • SANDS
MondraSeries AUSD 13,326,190Europe
AlbionVC、Green Circle Foodtech Ventures +4 more
  • AlbionVC
  • Green Circle Foodtech Ventures
  • PeakBridge
  • Planet A Ventures
  • Ponderosa Ventures
  • Swisscom
Virtest TechnologiesSeedUSD 929,480Europe
Grow Venture Partners
  • Grow Venture Partners
NeolixSeries DUSD 600,000,000Asia
Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund、CDH Investments +14 more
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • CDH Investments
  • China Mobile Innovation Industry Fund
  • CITIC Capital Holdings
  • Co-Stone Venture Capital
  • Gaocheng Capital
  • Gaorong Capital
  • Hengxu Capital
  • Huatai Tianfu Digital Intelligence Fund
  • Legend Capital
  • Sparkedge Capital
  • Stone Venture
  • Templewater
  • Yizhuang Science and Technology Innovation Fund II
  • Yunqi Partners
  • Zhaoxi Capital
Darwin AISeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Insight Venture Management、LLC. +2 more
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Resolute Ventures
  • UpWest
Iroun & CompanySeedUSD 1,391,943Asia
KB Investment
  • KB Investment
FR8relayGrantUSD 100,000North America
Arkansas Economic Development Commission
  • Arkansas Economic Development Commission
TensormeshSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Laude Ventures、Michael Franklin
  • Laude Ventures
  • Michael Franklin
Carbon RoboticsSeries DUSD 20,000,000North America
Giant Ventures
  • Giant Ventures
StayDuoPre-seedUSD 20,000Europe—
AtriumSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Castle Island Ventures、EJF Capital
  • Castle Island Ventures
  • EJF Capital
VoltaSeedUSD 5,803,575Europe
Emblem、Founders Future +4 more
  • Emblem
  • Founders Future
  • Pascal Houillon
  • Robin Capital
  • RTP Global
  • Vento
CytelySeedUSD 3,482,145Europe
Icebreaker.vc、Ugly Duckling Ventures
  • Icebreaker.vc
  • Ugly Duckling Ventures
SumbleSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
AIX Ventures、Bloomberg Beta +5 more
  • AIX Ventures
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Canaan Partners
  • Marc Benioff
  • Nat Friedman
  • Square Peg Capital
  • Zetta Venture Partners
Kernel / Counter ServiceVenture round undisclosedUSD 29,999,908North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%