Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5051–5100 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Electric MindPrivate equityUSD 100,000,000North America
Motive Partners
  • Motive Partners
Legal MindSeedUSD 874,291Europe—
CoreStorySeries AUSD 32,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Harrison Metal +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Harrison Metal
  • Nimble Partners
  • Samsung NEXT
  • SineWave Ventures
  • Singtel Innov8
  • Tribeca Venture Partners
uSendySeedUSD 800,000Europe
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
RokidProduct CrowdfundingUSD 2,004,446North America—
AgtonomySeries BUSD 18,000,000North America
Allison Transmission Holdings、Autotech Ventures +4 more
  • Allison Transmission Holdings
  • Autotech Ventures
  • Black Forest Ventures
  • DBL Partners
  • Nuveen
  • Rethink Food
FrontlineIQSeedUSD 3,300,000North America
AQC Capital
  • AQC Capital
Sublime SecuritySeries CUSD 150,000,000North America
01 Advisors、Avenir +8 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • Avenir
  • Citi Ventures
  • Georgian
  • Index Ventures
  • IVP
  • Jonathan Oberheide
  • Nicole Perlroth
  • Silver Buckshot Ventures
  • Slow Ventures
FlamingoPre-seedUSD 2,200,000North America
Array Ventures、focal
  • Array Ventures
  • focal
SylloVenture round undisclosedUSD 30,000,000North America
Two Seas Capital、Venrock
  • Two Seas Capital
  • Venrock
GraspSeries AUSD 7,000,000Europe
Octopus Ventures、Yanno Capital
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Yanno Capital
PerfumeoSeries DUSD 105,450,000North America
Sapphire Ventures
  • Sapphire Ventures
AgrokaariSeedUSD 800,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
ValkyrieCorporate roundUSD 2,000,000North America
XTI Aerospace
  • XTI Aerospace
RED AtlasSeedUSD 900,000North America—
BigTech PlusSeries AUSD 3,980,536Asia
HG Initiative、Kakaobank +2 more
  • HG Initiative
  • Kakaobank
  • Korea Credit Information
  • Korea Investment Partners
SeezoSeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
Accel、Ahead VC +12 more
  • Accel
  • Ahead VC
  • Akhil Koka
  • Ashish Popli
  • Mukund Sarma
  • MyAsia VC
  • Nishant Mittal
  • Pete Zimmerman
  • Ravi Ithal
  • Ruchir Patwa
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Shashank Kumar
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Trenches Capital
SemalytixVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,641,135Europe
Holland Capital
  • Holland Capital
Honey HealthSeedUSD 7,800,000North America
8-Bit Capital、Burst Capital +2 more
  • 8-Bit Capital
  • Burst Capital
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Streamlined
Onfire AISeedUSD 20,000,000Asia
Grove Ventures、IN Venture +2 more
  • Grove Ventures
  • IN Venture
  • LeumiTech
  • TLV Partners
WorkHeroSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Navitas Capital、Workshop Venture Partners +1 more
  • Navitas Capital
  • Workshop Venture Partners
  • York IE
SciforiumSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
AMD、SignalFire
  • AMD
  • SignalFire
VisionWavePost Ipo EquityUSD 4,641,630North America—
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 500,000,000North America—
RivelliumPre-seedUSD 50,000Europe—
MentaSeedUSD 50,000South America—
VelentsSeedUSD 1,500,000Asia—
Velents.aiAngelUSD 1,500,000Asia—
MifuGrantUSD 13,340Europe
University of Bristol
  • University of Bristol
DoctorNowSeedUSD 1,008,055North America—
FleetizSeedUSD 1,165,111Europe
CITA Investissement
  • CITA Investissement
I Hate Flying BugsSeries CUSD 14,665,133Asia
DAWON Asset Management、Dt&Investment +7 more
  • DAWON Asset Management
  • Dt&Investment
  • Eugene Asset Management
  • L&S Venture Capital
  • Mirae Asset Securities
  • Mirae N
  • NH Hedge Asset Management
  • Smilegate Investment
  • SV Investment Corp
UltrassureSeedUSD 333,000North America—
Allie AISeries AUSD 5,200,000North America
Voyager Ventures
  • Voyager Ventures
MercorSeries CUSD 350,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Benchmark +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Benchmark
  • Felicis
  • General Catalyst
  • Robinhood Ventures
BelidorPre-seedUSD 3,100,000North America
Angular Ventures、Entrepreneurs First +3 more
  • Angular Ventures
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Max Ventures
  • Playfair Capital
  • Transpose Platform Management
Elerian AIGrantUSD 15,341Europe
University of Bristol
  • University of Bristol
POET TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 150,000,000North America—
SquadioSeedUSD 2,933,490Asia
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia、National Technology Development Program +4 more
  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  • National Technology Development Program
  • Nour Nouf Ventures
  • Sanabil 500 MENA Seed Accelerator
  • SEEDRA Ventures
  • Wa’ed Ventures
Noetix RoboticsSeries BUSD 42,125,602Asia
CCTV Media Fund、CRRC Transformation and Upgrading Fund +7 more
  • CCTV Media Fund
  • CRRC Transformation and Upgrading Fund
  • Dongfang Jiafu
  • Everpine Capital
  • F&G Venture
  • Jiadao Capital
  • Juhe Capital
  • National Manufacturing Transformation and Upgrading Fund
  • Vertex Ventures China
Autonomous MindsPre-seedUSD 845,935Europe
Dr. Andreas Koeberl、rule30 +1 more
  • Dr. Andreas Koeberl
  • rule30
  • SFC Capital
UPTIQVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,000,000North America
First Capital、Green Visor Capital +3 more
  • First Capital
  • Green Visor Capital
  • LiveOak Ventures
  • Silverton Partners
  • Tau Ventures
Boomerang IdeasConvertible noteUSD 481,318Europe—
WhispaPre-seedUSD 169,286Oceania
Antler
  • Antler
Brainspark GamesAngelUSD 39,918Europe
Deborah Meaden、Sara Davies +1 more
  • Deborah Meaden
  • Sara Davies
  • Touker Suleyman
EndgameVenture round undisclosedUSD 460,000North America
Zentavo VC
  • Zentavo VC
Cyber A.I. GroupSeedUSD 6,000,000North America—
aunoaVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,743,778Europe
Alea、Aurorial +3 more
  • Alea
  • Aurorial
  • Eoniq.fund
  • Faraday Venture Partners
  • GoHub Ventures
stack8sPre-seedUSD 731,830Europe
rule30、SFC Capital
  • rule30
  • SFC Capital
pieverseSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Animoca Brands、Morningstar Ventures +4 more
  • Animoca Brands
  • Morningstar Ventures
  • Serafund
  • Signum Capital
  • Undefined Labs
  • UOB Venture
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%