Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

5001–5050 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
KapkapSeedUSD 10,000,000Unknown
Animoca Brands、BGX Capital +6 more
  • Animoca Brands
  • BGX Capital
  • Big Brain Holdings
  • Klaytn Foundation
  • Mechanism Capital
  • Rzong Capital
  • Shima Capital
  • Unicorn Verse
The Prompting CompanySeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Base10 Partners、firedrop +3 more
  • Base10 Partners
  • firedrop
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Y Combinator
GiniaPre-seedUSD 1,700,000North America
Latitud、NFX +1 more
  • Latitud
  • NFX
  • Wollef Ventures
PrimaaVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,122,449Europe
Elaia、Malakoff Humanis +2 more
  • Elaia
  • Malakoff Humanis
  • Super Capital VC
  • Swen Capital Partners
Art RecognitionCorporate roundUSD 1,000,000Europe
Alpha Star
  • Alpha Star
TeraWulfPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,900,000North America
Brainhole Technology
  • Brainhole Technology
TeraWulfPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,025,000,000North America—
twiggyPre-seedUSD 653,156South America
ACE Ventures、Bossa Invest +2 more
  • ACE Ventures
  • Bossa Invest
  • FUNSES1
  • WOW Aceleradora
BesideSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Clément Delangue、EQT Ventures +9 more
  • Clément Delangue
  • EQT Ventures
  • Factorial Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Isai
  • Jean Charles Samuelian
  • Mathilde Collin
  • NextView Ventures
  • Pierre Valade
  • Stewart Butterfield
  • Volo Ventures
RedCarbonSeries AUSD 3,481,050Europe
Azimut Holding
  • Azimut Holding
SynthesiaSeries EUSD 200,000,000Europe
Accel、Air Street Capital +7 more
  • Accel
  • Air Street Capital
  • Evantic Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • Hedosophia
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • MMC Ventures
  • NVentures
  • PSP Growth
Arya HealthSeries AUSD 18,200,000North America
ACME Capital、Ridge Ventures +1 more
  • ACME Capital
  • Ridge Ventures
  • Twelve Below
TestSpriteSeedUSD 6,700,000North America
Baidu Ventures、Edge Case Capital Partners +5 more
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Edge Case Capital Partners
  • Hat-Trick Capital
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • MiraclePlus
  • Techstars
  • Trilogy Equity Partners
Skrooge.aiSeedUSD 1,850,000Asia—
SaildroneCorporate roundUSD 50,000,000North America
Lockheed Martin
  • Lockheed Martin
ZeegPre-seedUSD 1,276,385Europe
BackBone Ventures、HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • BackBone Ventures
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
My Shop TechnologiesEquity CrowdfundingUSD 169,955North America—
LyzrSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、Arka Venture Labs +6 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • Arka Venture Labs
  • Benhamou Global Ventures
  • Firstsource
  • GFT Ventures
  • Partnership Fund for New York City
  • Plug and Play
  • Rocketship.vc
MaketSeedUSD 2,438,704North America
Amiral Ventures、Blitzscaling Ventures +4 more
  • Amiral Ventures
  • Blitzscaling Ventures
  • BY Venture Partners
  • Hidden Layers
  • Hustle Fund
  • Spatial Capital
MEXTSeedUSD 2,406,992North America
FJ Labs
  • FJ Labs
CustoMEDSeedUSD 6,000,000Asia
Avishai Abrahami、Flag Capital +3 more
  • Avishai Abrahami
  • Flag Capital
  • Israel Innovation Authority
  • Longevity Venture Partners
  • Varana Capital
PoobahAISeedUSD 2,000,000North America
FourTwoAlpha
  • FourTwoAlpha
AspectPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
BesideSeedUSD 11,900,000North America
Index Ventures
  • Index Ventures
HeydigaPre-seedUSD 1,160,350Europe
Alberto Velarde、Alfonso Núñez Pérez +6 more
  • Alberto Velarde
  • Alfonso Núñez Pérez
  • Borja Suarez
  • Carlos Fernández Elviro
  • Felipe Navio
  • Josep Navajo
  • Juan Urdiales
  • K Fund
Impala AISeedUSD 11,000,000Asia
NFX、Viola Ventures
  • NFX
  • Viola Ventures
SolatisSeedUSD 1,200,000North America—
Rmz.aiPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia
Beyond.xyz
  • Beyond.xyz
Applied ComputeVenture round undisclosedUSD 80,000,000North America
Benchmark、Elad Gil +6 more
  • Benchmark
  • Elad Gil
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Lux Capital
  • Neo
  • Omri Casspi
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Victor Lazarte
SpacialSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Home Technology Ventures、Mango Capital +2 more
  • Home Technology Ventures
  • Mango Capital
  • RE Angels
  • TLV Partners
OnlyEdgePre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
Daedong AgtechSeries AUSD 10,511,770Asia
Korea Development Bank、Smilegate Investment
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Smilegate Investment
iPNOTESeedUSD 1,000,000North America
AltaIR Capital、Hi2 Venture Fund
  • AltaIR Capital
  • Hi2 Venture Fund
AgiloopSeedUSD 85,000North America—
Ascense AIPre-seedUSD 398,361Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Fireworks AISecondary MarketUSD 20,000,000North America
Evantic Capital、Index Ventures +2 more
  • Evantic Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Sequoia Capital
Mem0SeedUSD 3,900,000North America
Kindred Ventures
  • Kindred Ventures
Desktop CommanderPre-seedUSD 1,282,293Europe
42CAP、BADideas.fund
  • 42CAP
  • BADideas.fund
ISA SaúdeSeries BUSD 30,000,000South America
Dalus Capital、Endeavor Catalyst +8 more
  • Dalus Capital
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • Enseada Family Office
  • Fluent Ventures
  • IDB Lab
  • International Finance Corporation
  • Invisto
  • Kortex Ventures
  • Vox Capital
  • Yaya Capital
TruthsystemsSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、F-Prime +9 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • F-Prime
  • Gradient
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Lauren Wagner
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Pear VC
  • SilverCircle
  • The LegalTech Fund
  • WndrCo
  • Y Combinator
SatellicaPre-seedUSD 157,826North America
Antler
  • Antler
Lianxin DigitalDebt FinancingUSD 1,408,590Asia
Bank of Communications
  • Bank of Communications
Wild MooseSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Arash Ferdowsi、Demo Capital +6 more
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Demo Capital
  • F2 Venture Capital
  • iAngels
  • Jeremy Edberg
  • Joel Pobar
  • Maverick Ventures
  • Y Combinator
ConductorOneSeries BUSD 79,000,000North America
Accel、Alumni Ventures +5 more
  • Accel
  • Alumni Ventures
  • CrowdStrike Falcon Fund
  • Felicis
  • Greycroft
  • Operator Collective
  • Oregon Venture Fund
PolygrafSeedUSD 9,500,000North America
Allegis Capital、Alumni Ventures +2 more
  • Allegis Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • DataPower Capital
  • DOMiNO Ventures
NokiaPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,000,000,000Europe
NVIDIA
  • NVIDIA
Fireworks AISeries CUSD 230,000,000North America
Evantic Capital、Index Ventures +2 more
  • Evantic Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Sequoia Capital
Mem0Series AUSD 20,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Brian Balfour +15 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Brian Balfour
  • Charles Zedlewski
  • Dharmesh Shah
  • GitHub
  • Henry Shi
  • James Hawkins
  • Jennifer Taylor
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Lukas Biewald
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Paul Copplestone
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Philip Rathle
  • Scott Belsky
  • Thomas Dohmke
  • Y Combinator
ChipchopPre-seedUSD 120,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
StorytailorGrantUSD 22,000North America
Pure Pitch Rally
  • Pure Pitch Rally
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%