Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4951–5000 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
HumanTruthsGrantUSD 683,646North America
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
InnerActivVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,950,000North America
Blu Venture Investors、North Coast Ventures +1 more
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • North Coast Ventures
  • Rev1 Ventures
AdamSeedUSD 4,099,999North America
468 Capital、Pioneer Fund +6 more
  • 468 Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Script Capital
  • Theo Browne
  • Tim Glaser
  • TQ Ventures
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Trevor Blackwell
RapeechGrantUSD 797,833Asia
Scaleup Tips
  • Scaleup Tips
AiratoSeedUSD 1,103,975Asia
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE Venture Capital (MSIVC)、SMBC Venture Capital
  • MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE Venture Capital (MSIVC)
  • SMBC Venture Capital
DeepSnitch AIInitial Coin OfferingUSD 493,522Unknown—
happlySeedUSD 53,367North America
Capital M Ventures、DMZ Ventures +1 more
  • Capital M Ventures
  • DMZ Ventures
  • Tribe Network
VCI GlobalPost Ipo EquityUSD 5,000,000Asia—
FutureSenseSeedUSD 699,854Asia
BlissVine Ventures、Commax Venturus +2 more
  • BlissVine Ventures
  • Commax Venturus
  • Danal Co Ltd
  • Startup Research
altrove AISeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
Alven、Bpifrance Digital Venture +7 more
  • Alven
  • Bpifrance Digital Venture
  • Contrarian Ventures
  • Emblem
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Julien Chaumond
  • Michal Valko
  • Thomas Clozel
  • Thomas Plantenga
RECYCLLUXGrantUSD 86,993Europe
Women TechEU
  • Women TechEU
The Happy CompanySeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Abhishek Goyal、Appreciate Capital +19 more
  • Abhishek Goyal
  • Appreciate Capital
  • Blume Ventures
  • Cobi Blumenfeld-Gantz
  • Fredrik Fosse
  • Galaxy
  • Inuka Capital
  • Mars Shot Ventures
  • Mudhal Partners
  • Muthukumar Ayyakkannu
  • Neeraj Jain
  • Prabhu Rangarajan
  • Prasanna Sankar
  • Radha Vembu
  • Ramachandran Venkataramanan
  • Sekar Vembu
  • Senthil Kanthaswamy
  • Shyam Sekhar
  • SiriusOne Capital
  • Vignesh Ramanujam
  • Vivek Ramaswamy
Lasso SecurityConvertible noteUSD 10,000,000Asia
Mindset Ventures
  • Mindset Ventures
LucaSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
6 Degrees Capital、Explorer Investments +2 more
  • 6 Degrees Capital
  • Explorer Investments
  • Heartcore Capital
  • Shilling VC
ExoreachPre-seedUSD 93,427Europe—
SuperlogicConvertible noteUSD 13,696,188North America—
Cephia AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Incharge Capital Partners、MetaVC Partners +3 more
  • Incharge Capital Partners
  • MetaVC Partners
  • NRM Partners
  • Radiant Opto-Electronics
  • SOSV
RoeblingSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Black Opal Ventures、Clocktower Technology Ventures +1 more
  • Black Opal Ventures
  • Clocktower Technology Ventures
  • GS Futures
Wearable DevicesPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,300,000Asia—
VideoTutorSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Amino Capital、Baidu Ventures +4 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Baidu Ventures
  • BridgeOne Capital
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • PreAngel
  • YZi Labs
DeepSafeSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Antalpha、CKB Eco Fund +6 more
  • Antalpha
  • CKB Eco Fund
  • Cogitent Ventures
  • Gate
  • SatoshiLabs
  • Sharding Capital
  • Spark Digital Capital
  • ViaBTC Capital
Snap CompanySeries BUSD 14,736,638Asia
Korea Development Bank、Kyobo Securities +2 more
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Kyobo Securities
  • Samsung Securities
  • STIC Ventures
RetrocausalVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,420,000North America—
Micronano CoreSeries BUSD 14,063,906Asia
China Fortune-Tech Capital、Jinqiu Capital +3 more
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • Junke Danmu Investment
  • Lanchi Ventures
  • Shaoheng Investment
Null HypothesisVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,063,906Asia
Guofang Innovation、Lotus Lake Ventures +2 more
  • Guofang Innovation
  • Lotus Lake Ventures
  • Oriza Seed Capital (Oriza Yuandian)
  • Shanghai Zheyu Investment
RedactoSeedUSD 1,353,871Asia
Antler India、PeerCapital
  • Antler India
  • PeerCapital
HarveySeries FUSD 160,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Conviction +5 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Conviction
  • Elad Gil
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Sequoia Capital
  • T. Rowe Price
  • WndrCo
SuperBinVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,175,297Asia
Dongkuk Investment、Korea Asset Investment Securities +4 more
  • Dongkuk Investment
  • Korea Asset Investment Securities
  • Korea Investment & Securities
  • MYSC
  • Rising S Ventures
  • TINVESTMENT
pieverseSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
CMS Holdings
  • CMS Holdings
Lettuce FinancialSeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
Zeev Ventures
  • Zeev Ventures
Surgical AutomationsSeedUSD 3,400,000North America
Frederic Moll、Turbostart
  • Frederic Moll
  • Turbostart
ArchySeries BUSD 20,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、CRV +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • CRV
  • Entrée Capital
  • TCV
Scavenger AISeedUSD 2,893,123Europe
BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen、Calm/Storm VC +2 more
  • BM H Beteiligungs-Managementgesellschaft Hessen
  • Calm/Storm VC
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • xdeck
ManifestPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
SkyDeck Berkeley
  • SkyDeck Berkeley
Nolana AIFunding roundUSD 300,000Europe
Feedback Ventures
  • Feedback Ventures
IndustrialMindPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
Antler、Plug and Play +1 more
  • Antler
  • Plug and Play
  • TSVC
PhytoVenomicsGrantUSD 64,577Europe
Google for Startups、Innovate UK
  • Google for Startups
  • Innovate UK
Ornn AISeedUSD 5,700,000North America
BoxGroup、Crucible Venture +2 more
  • BoxGroup
  • Crucible Venture
  • Link Ventures
  • Vine Ventures
LegoraSeries CUSD 150,000,000Europe
Benchmark、Bessemer Venture Partners +4 more
  • Benchmark
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • General Catalyst
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Redpoint
  • Y Combinator
glossgoPre-seedUSD 300,000Europe
Framer
  • Framer
EnduroSatVenture round undisclosedUSD 104,000,000Europe
European Innovation Council、Google Ventures +3 more
  • European Innovation Council
  • Google Ventures
  • Lux Capital
  • Riot Ventures
  • Shrug Capital
TanbiiPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America—
Human HealthSeedUSD 5,575,306Oceania
Airtree Ventures、ALIAVIA Ventures +6 more
  • Airtree Ventures
  • ALIAVIA Ventures
  • Arvind Rajan
  • David Shein
  • Eric Salama
  • LocalGlobe
  • Scale Investors
  • Skip Capital
CirkularPre-seedUSD 289,312Europe—
QIUPre-seedUSD 196,732Europe—
Robot.comVenture round undisclosedUSD 24,834,793North America
Trevor Paladino
  • Trevor Paladino
ExamenSeedUSD 3,914,591North America
G2C Ventures
  • G2C Ventures
TRSeries AUSD 1,754,362Asia
Capstone Partners、Digital Healthcare Partners +4 more
  • Capstone Partners
  • Digital Healthcare Partners
  • Hallym University Technology Holdings
  • InfoBank
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Seoul Business Agency(SBA)
EvaxionPost Ipo EquityUSD 7,200,000Europe—
Intellistake TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,300,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%