Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

451–500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Wordsmith AISeries BUSD 70,000,000Europe
Highland Europe、Index Ventures
  • Highland Europe
  • Index Ventures
CollateSeries AUSD 95,000,000North America
Conviction Embed、First Round Capital +1 more
  • Conviction Embed
  • First Round Capital
  • Redpoint
FreshflowSeries AUSD 10,000,000Europe
Caesar Ventures、Capnamic +5 more
  • Caesar Ventures
  • Capnamic
  • Catatumbo Capital
  • IBB Ventures
  • Reimann Investors
  • Venture Stars
  • World Fund
Gorilla Technology GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 107,000,000Europe
Highbridge Capital Management
  • Highbridge Capital Management
MettiTech Group HoldingsPost Ipo EquityUSD 6,000,000North America—
Perk (formerly TravelPerk)Debt FinancingUSD 300,000,000North America
Blue Owl、Hercules Capital +2 more
  • Blue Owl
  • Hercules Capital
  • LIQUiDITY Group
  • Neuberger Specialty Finance
AethexPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
26 Fund、4DX Ventures +3 more
  • 26 Fund
  • 4DX Ventures
  • Dorm Room Fund
  • Enza Capital
  • Mojo Ventures
CoreWeavePost Ipo DebtUSD 900,000,000North America
Elk Grove
  • Elk Grove
TokenwellPost Ipo DebtUSD 252,850North America—
Archestra.AISeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
20Product、>comit +15 more
  • 20Product
  • >comit
  • Alexandre Berriche
  • Aloniq
  • Celero Ventures
  • Concept Ventures
  • Debo Dutta
  • Declan Kelly
  • Gerhard Eschelbeck
  • Insiders Ventures
  • Kieran Flanagan
  • Mark Goldberger
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Tenacity Capital
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Visible Ventures
  • Zero Prime Ventures
DexterityVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,999,995North America—
CyeraSeries GUSD 600,000,000North America
Accel、AT&T +13 more
  • Accel
  • AT&T
  • Blackstone Group
  • Coatue
  • Cyberstarts
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • Georgian
  • Greenoaks
  • Jho Low
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Spark Capital
  • Temasek
GNOSIS HealthSeedUSD 767,246Europe
North East Fund、SFC Capital
  • North East Fund
  • SFC Capital
AUlongSeries AUSD 5,000,000Unknown
Khosla Ventures、Symbolic Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Symbolic Capital
Simbie AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,999,980North America—
CentricalSeries DUSD 39,000,000North America
Jerusalem Venture Partners (JVP)、Kingfisher Investment Advisors +1 more
  • Jerusalem Venture Partners (JVP)
  • Kingfisher Investment Advisors
  • Leeds Illuminate
NP CompanyPre-seedUSD 6,980,202Europe
Cedric O、Florian Douetteau +4 more
  • Cedric O
  • Florian Douetteau
  • Guillaume Lample
  • Partech
  • Peugeot Invest
  • Vincent Luciani
BayshoreSeedUSD 8,000,000Europe
BOOOM、Earlybird Venture Capital +2 more
  • BOOOM
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Heliad AG
  • Lucid Capital
ModeliaSeedUSD 1,198,268North America
Archipelago Next、Next Tier Ventures +1 more
  • Archipelago Next
  • Next Tier Ventures
  • Rapid Scale
AlitheonSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
eBay Ventures、Emerald Technology Ventures
  • eBay Ventures
  • Emerald Technology Ventures
Poindexter LabsSeedUSD 2,692,091Europe
Episode 1、Evertrue Capital +1 more
  • Episode 1
  • Evertrue Capital
  • Octopus Ventures
XometryPost Ipo EquityUSD 225,000,000North America—
AlphabetPost Ipo EquityUSD 44,750,000,000North America
Berkshire Hathaway
  • Berkshire Hathaway
tdayPre-seedUSD 500,000Oceania
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ProLearnPre-seedUSD 3,139,663Asia
Antler、BEENEXT +1 more
  • Antler
  • BEENEXT
  • Eximius Ventures
ZutaCoreSeries CUSD 100,000,000North America
Carrier Ventures、Mitsubishi Electric +1 more
  • Carrier Ventures
  • Mitsubishi Electric
  • Samsung Ventures
GigatonSeries AUSD 26,000,000Europe
2150、Cambridge Enterprise Ventures +5 more
  • 2150
  • Cambridge Enterprise Ventures
  • Clean Growth Fund
  • Planet A Ventures
  • Plural
  • Semapa Next
  • UCL Technology Fund
Adaptive InnovationsSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、BoxGroup +7 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Constellation
  • Conviction
  • Dorm Room Fund
  • Felicis
  • Optum Ventures
  • Sunflower Capital
  • SV Angel
PlotSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
ACME Capital、Mischief +2 more
  • ACME Capital
  • Mischief
  • Seven Seven Six
  • XYZ Venture Capital
ZeroDriftSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Active Capital +11 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Active Capital
  • Atlas SGR
  • Commonweal Ventures
  • Converge
  • Founders Future
  • Gaingels
  • Geek Ventures
  • Multimodal Ventures
  • Pitchdrive
  • Reign Ventures
  • Silicon Badia
  • U&I Ventures
Subtle MedicalSeries CUSD 33,000,000North America
BlueRun Ventures、EnvisionX Capital +4 more
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • EnvisionX Capital
  • Fusion Fund
  • Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital
  • Samsung Ventures
  • Shinhan Venture Investment
SoriaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GNOSIS HealthGrantUSD 740,325Europe
Innovate UK
  • Innovate UK
i3 SpecialtySeedUSD 1,026,388North America—
OplaneSeedUSD 5,235,151Europe
Emil Eifrem、Icebreaker.vc +3 more
  • Emil Eifrem
  • Icebreaker.vc
  • Joakim Nydren
  • Robert Lagerstrom
  • Seed Capital
NovelliaSeries AUSD 18,000,000North America
Acrew Capital、Bling Capital +3 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Bling Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Spark Capital
  • TMV
Xinhan IntelligenceSeedUSD 14,780,218Asia
Dongfang Jiafu、L2F Light Source Entrepreneur Fund +2 more
  • Dongfang Jiafu
  • L2F Light Source Entrepreneur Fund
  • Puhua Capital
  • Zhejiang Science and Technology Innovation Fund
AraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
IRENPost Ipo DebtUSD 3,650,000,000Oceania—
PrefactorPre-seedUSD 977,879Oceania
Antler、Black Nova Venture Capital +1 more
  • Antler
  • Black Nova Venture Capital
  • Func Ventures
System1Post Ipo DebtUSD 150,000,000North America—
Arlo IndustriesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
DriveNetsSeries DUSD 410,000,000Asia
AMD、Atreides Management +4 more
  • AMD
  • Atreides Management
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • D1 Capital Partners
  • Pitango VC
  • Red Dot Capital Partners
FlowscopePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SekaiSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
359 Capital、645 Ventures +7 more
  • 359 Capital
  • 645 Ventures
  • A*
  • A16Z GAMES Speedrun
  • Connect Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Mayfield Fund
  • MVP Ventures
  • Parable VC
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 70,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
PyrexiaSeedUSD 2,000,000Europe—
MenouSeries BUSD 3,261,043Asia
Mercuria Investment、Nippon Venture Capital +1 more
  • Mercuria Investment
  • Nippon Venture Capital
  • Nissay Capital
InobusSeedUSD 1,657,435Asia—
ZaleraPre-seedUSD 3,490,661Europe
Angel Invest、Heartfelt Capital +1 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Heartfelt Capital
  • NAP
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%